Express Bus

This bus route & service is operated by Express Bus

  • Only €10 per person (price shown is a "return" ticket)
  • Tickets are available ONLINE or from the driver and at most pick up hotels
  • Tickets also on sale at the bar in Johnnie Fox's for the return trip after last orders nightly
  • Bus arrives at Johnnie Fox's at 7.30pm and leaves strictly after last orders
  • Please see Bus guide, details and advice below to avoid missing your seat and trip up to Johnnie Fox's Pub.

       

 

Please book your seats and hotel pick up point with Express Bus directly 24hrs in advance.

 

Contact Details:

01 - 8 22 11 22

www.expressbus.ie      info@expressbus.ie

 

DEPARTURE
HOTEL
ADDRESS
18.20 hrs
Gresham Hotel
O'Connell Street
18.30 hrs
Opposite the Westin Hotel
Westmoreland Street
18.35 hrs
Shelbourne Hotel
27 St Stephen's Green
18.45 hrs
Merrion Hotel
Upper Merrion Street
18.50 hrs
Burlington Hotel
Sussex Road
19.00 hrs
Radisson SAS Stillorgan
Stillorgan Road
19.05 hrs
Stillorgan Park Hotel
Stillorgan Road
19.15 hrs
Bewleys Hotel - Leopardstown
Central Park, Sandyford
19.15+hrs               Beacon Hotel - Sandyford
19.30 hrs
Johnnie Fox's Pub
Glencullen Crossroads
 
 
  • This bus service is owned and operated by Express Bus and is put on nightly for the benefit of the patrons of Johnnie Fox's Pub.
  • When booking your table at Johnnie Fox's, be it for dinner or for the Hooley night itself (dinner and show) it is highly recommended that you reserve your bus seat either online or by telephone directly with Express Bus on the above contact details.
  • Please ensure you state your chosen hotel pick-up point.
  • This is a very popular service with the patrons of Johnnie Fox's, especially on Thursday, Friday and Saturday nights and often requires two buses to be put on the route in busy seasonal periods. Therefore all logistical management is handled directly by the bus operator who is in direct communications with Johnnie Fox's on each run.

 

 

We would like to extend a warm welcome to all our guests and invite them

to a most memorable experience.